Committees

राजभाषा कार्यान्वयन समिति

 

Research Advisory Committee (RAC)

 

अध्यक्ष

डॉ0 लक्ष्मीकान्त , कार्यवाहक  निदेशक

Chairman

  • Dr. K.R. Dhiman, Ex. Vice Chancellor, Dr. Y.S. Parmar University of Horticulture & Forestry, Nauni, Solan (H.P)
 

सदस्य

 

  • डॉ0  जे. स्टेनली, वैज्ञानिक (2011-2-    2019 तक)           
  • डॉ0 रेनू जेठी , वैज्ञानिक 
  • प्रशासनिक अधिकारी   
  • वित्त एवं लेखा अधिकारी
  • श्रीमती रेनू सनवाल, तकनीकी अधिकारी सदस्य

 

Members

  • Assistant Director General (FFC), Indian Council of Agricultural Research, Krishi Bhawan, New Delhi
  • Dr. J.P. Singh, Professor (Horticulture), GBPUA&T, Pantnagar (Uttarakhand)
  • Dr. J.C. Rana, National Coordinator, UN Environment-GEF Project Bioversity International-India Office, New Delhi
  • Dr. Arun Kumar Sharma, Ex. Director, ICAR-NBAIM, Mau, U.P
  • Dr. B.S. Mahapatra, Professor (Agronomy), GBPUA&T, Pantnagar (Uttarakhand)
  • Dr. K.K. Satpathy, Ex. Director, ICAR-NIRJAFT, Kolkata
  • Dr. H.C. Bhattacharyya, Director Extension, Assam Agricultural University, Jorhat, Assam;
  • Director, ICAR-VPKAS, Almora, Uttarakhand
  • Shri. Nagendra Kumar, farmer member;
  • Shri Sushil Tyagi, farmer member
 

सदस्य सचिव   

श्री ललित मोहन तिवाड़ी, सहायक प्रशासनिक अधिकारी

 

Member Secretary

Dr. J.K. Bisht, Pr. Scientist & In-Charge (PME Cell)

 

 

 

Internal Complaint Committee (ICC)

 

Institute Management Committee (IMC)

 

Chairperson

Dr. Kushagra Joshi, Scientist

Chairman

Director, ICAR-VPKAS, Almora

 

Members

  • Dr. Sher Singh, Pr. Scientist,
  • Mrs. Renu Sanwal, T.O.;
  • Ms. Usha Birdi, Assistant;
  • Mrs. Lata Harbola, Programme Coordinator, Chirag

Members

  • Assistant Director General (Seeds), ICAR, New Delhi
  • Joint Director of Agriculture, Govt. of Uttarakhand
  • Director of Agriculture, Govt. of Jammu & Kashmir
  • Director, Directorate of Extension Education, GBPUA&T, Pantnagar
  • Dr Rajnarayan, Station In-Charge, ICAR-IVRI, Mukteshwar;
  • Dr. Mamta Arya, Office In-Charge, NBPGR Regional Station, Bhowali;
  • Dr. J.K. Bisht, ICAR-VPKAS, Almora;
  • Dr. Lakshmi Kant, ICAR-VPKAS, Almora;
  • Finance & Accounts Officer, IVRI, Bareilly
  • Shri Nagendra Kumar, Non-Official/ farmer member
  • Shri Sushil Tyagi, Non-Official/ farmer member
 
 

Member Secretary

Administrative Officer

 

 

 

 

Institute Research Council (IRC)

 

Institute Technology Management Committee (ITMC)

 

Chairman

 Director

Chairman

Director

 

Members

  All the Scientists of ICAR VPKAS, Almora

Members

  • Heads, Crop Improvement Division
  • Head, Crop Production Division
  • Dr. Prem Kumar, Pr. Scientist, ICAR-DCFR, Bhimtal
  • Dr. J.K. Bisht, Pr. Scientist and In-charge (PME Cell)
 

Member Secretary

In charge (PME Cell)

Member Secretary

Dr. Lakshmi Kant, Pr. Scientist

 

 

 

Institute Technology Management Unit (ITMU)

 

Study Leave Committee

 

Chairman

Dr. Lakshmi Kant, Pr. Scientist & Head, Crop Improvement Division

Chairman

Dr. J.K. Bisht, Head, CPD

 

Members

  • Dr. J.K. Bisht, Pr. Scientist & Head, Crop Production Division
  • Dr. R.K. Khulbe, Sr. Scientist
  • Dr. Sher Singh, Sr. Scientist
  • Finance and Accounts Officer

Members

  • Dr. P.K. Mishra, Pr. Scientist
  • Mr.  A.K. Joshi, Administrative Officer (Member Secretary)

 

 

 

PERMISNET/PIMSICAR/HYPM

 

Committee for Monitoring of Field Experiments

 

Nodal Officer

Dr.  Renu Jethi, Scientist

Chairman

Director, ICAR-VPKAS, Almora

 

 

Members

All the Scientists of ICAR-VPKAS, Almora

 

 

Member Secretary

In-charge (PME Cell)

 

 

 

 

Vigilance Cell

 

Grievance Cell

 

Dr. J.K. Bisht, Pr. Scientist

Chairman

Dr. Lakshmi Kant, Pr. Scientist

 

Members

  • Dr. Anuradha Bhartiya, Scientist;
  • Farm Coordinator
  • Administrative Officer
  • Finance & Accounts Officer

 

 

 

Women Cell

 

Purchase Advisory Committee (PAC)

 

Chairman

Dr. Renu Jethi, Sr. Scientist

Chairman

Dr. J.K. Bisht, Pr. Scientist

 

Members

 

  • Mrs. Radhika Arya, Assistant Administrative Officer;
  • Mrs. Renu Sanwal, Technical Officer

Members

  • Dr. P. K. Mishra, Pr. Scientist
  • Dr. ARNS. Subbanna, Scientist
  • Dr. J. P. Aditya,  Scientist
  • Dr. Kushagra Joshi, Scientist
  • Finance & Accounts Officer

 

 

Member

Secretary                Ms. Usha Birdi, Assistant

Member Secretary

Administrative Officer (Purchase & Store)

 

 

 

 

Standing Purchase Committee (SPC)

 

Technical Vetting/ Screening Committee

 

Chairman

Dr. S. C. Pandey, Pr. Scientist

Chairman

Dr. B. M. Pandey, Pr. Scientist

 

Members

  • Dr. Sher Singh, Pr. Scientist
  • Dr. R.P. Yadav, Scientist
  • Dr. Jitendra Kumar, Scientist
  • Finance & Accounts Officer

Members

  • Dr.  N. K. Hedau, Pr. Scientist
  • Dr. Renu Jethi, Sr. Scientist
  • Dr. Ramesh Singh Pal, Scientist
  • Dr. Jitendra Kumar, Scientist
  • Finance & Accounts Officer

 

Member Secretary

 Administrative Officer (Purchase & Store)

Member Secretary

Administrative Officer (Purchase & Store)

 

 

 

 

Institute Bio-safety Committee (IBSC)

 

House Allotment Committee

 

Chairman

Director, ICAR VPKAS, Almora

Chairman

Dr. J.K. Bisht, Pr. Scientist

 

Members

  • Dr. S.K. Nandi, Scientist (F), GBPHED, Kosi Katarmal (DBT nominee)
  • Dr. Ila Bisht, Professor & Head, Kumaon University, SSJ Campus, Almora (Outside Expert)
  • Dr. A.S. Gusain, Medical Officer, Almora (Bio-safety Officer)
  • Dr. K.K. Mishra, Pr. Scientist
  • Dr. Rajashekara, H., Scientist 
  • Dr. Rakesh Bhowmick, Scientist (Internal experts)

Members

  • Dr. B.M Pandey, Pr. Scientist
  • Er. D. C. Mishra, ACTO

 

Member Secretary

Dr. P.K. Mishra, Pr. Scientist

Member Secretary

Mr. A.K. Joshi,  Administrative Officer

 

 

 

 

 Public Information Cell

 

Public Information Officer (KVK, Chinyalisaur and Bageshwar)

 

Public Information Officer

  • Dr. J.K. Bisht Pr. Scientist
  • Dr. B.M Pandey Pr. Scientist
  • Mr. A.K. Joshi,  Administrative Officer
  • Program Coordinator, KVK, Bageshwar
  • Program Coordinator, KVK, Uttarkashi

 

 

 

SSC NARS

 

mKisan

 

Nodal Officer

 Dr. Kushagra Joshi, Scientist

Supervisor

Dr. B. M. Pandey , Pr. Scientist & In-charge, Social Science Section

 

 

 

Nodal Officer

Dr. Kushagra Joshi, Scientist

 

 

 

Institute Swachchhta Abhiyan Committee

 

Human Resource Development

 

Chairman

Dr. B. M. Pandey, Pr. Scientist & In-charge, Social Science Section

Nodal Offcier

Dr. P.K. Mishra, Pr. Scientist

 

Members

  • Dr. Kushagra Joshi, Scientist
  • Administrative Officer

 

 

 

 

Research Data Management

 

Institute Germplasm Identification Committee

 

Nodal Offcier

Dr. P.K. Mishra, Pr. Scientist

Chairman

Dr. L. Kant, Pr. Scientist & Head, Crop Improvement Division

 

Co-Nodal Offcier

Dr. Renu Jethi, Scientist

 

Members

  • Dr. P.K. Mishra, Pr. Scientist
  • Dr. K.K. Mishra, Pr. Scientist
  • Dr. R.K. Khulbe, Sr. Scientist

 

Members

  • Dr. Sher Singh, Pr. Scientist
  • Dr. K.K. Mishra, Pr. Scientist

 

 

 

 

 

Quinquennial Review Team

 

Innovation Cell

Chairman

Dr. Tej Pratap Singh, Vice-Chancellor, APG Shimla University, SHIMLA - 171013

Nodal Offcier

Dr. P.K. Mishra, Pr. Scientist

Members

  • Dr. M.Y. Zargar, Director (Research), Sher-e-Kashmir University of Agricultural Sciences and Technology of Kashmir (SKUAS&T) Srinagar (J&K)
  • Dr. S.P. Sharma, [Ex-Director (Research), CSKHPKVV] Near NeugalChowk, Palampur Distt.- Kangra - 176 061
  • Dr. K.V. Bhat,Ex. Principal Scientist, NBPGR, H.No. EG-119, Uper GF, Inderpuri, New Delhi-110012
  • Dr. R.K. Maikhuri,Scientist & In-Charge (GU), Plant Pathology, Rural Eco System, G.B.P.N. IHSD, Garhwal University, Srinagar (Garhwal) Uttarakhand
  • Dr. N.P. Malkania, Former PC (Forage Crops), IGFRI, Deptt. of Environmental Science, School of Vocational Studies and Applied Sciences, Gautam Buddha University, Govt. of UP. Greater NOIDA- 201312 (UP)

Members

  • Dr Renu Jethi, Sr. Scientist,
  • Dr ARNS Subbanna, Scientist
  • Dr Dinesh Chandra Joshi, Scientist
  • Mr. Ravindra Singh Negi, Sr. Administrator Officer

Member Secretary

Director, VPKAS, Almora or his representative, VPKAS, Almora.

 

 

     

 

संस्थान संयुक्त कर्मचारी परिषद् (IJSC)

अध्यक्ष

निदेशक

कार्यालय पक्ष के सदस्य

  • डा. एन. के. हैडाऊ, प्रधान वैज्ञानिक
  • डा. कुशाग्रा. जोशी, वैज्ञानिक
  • श्री आर. एस. नेगी, वरिष्ठ प्रशासनिक अधिकारी
  • श्री बी. सी. पाण्डे, वि0 एवं लेखाधिकारी
  • श्रीमती राधिका आर्या, स0प्र0अ0
  • श्री ललित मोहन तिवारी, स0प्र0अ0

कर्मचारी पक्ष के सदस्य

प्रशासनिक वर्ग

  • श्री सचिन कुमार पाण्डे, वरिष्ठ लिपिक
  • श्री विष्णु दत्त पाण्डे, कनिष्ठ लिपिक

तकनीकी वर्ग

  • श्री मेदनी प्रताप सिंह, प्रक्षेत्र प्रबंधक
  • श्री नीरज कुमार पाण्डे, तकनीकी सहायक

कुशल सहायक वर्ग

  • श्री मोहन चन्द्र भट्ट,  कुशल सहायक वर्ग
  • श्री भगवान बल्लभ तिवारी, कुशल सहायक वर्ग

                                                                                                                                                                                                                         

 

Page Last Updated On : 12-06-2017