Committees

राजभाषा कार्यान्वयन समिति

 

Research Advisory Committee (RAC)

अध्यक्ष

डॉ0 लक्ष्मीकान्त कार्यवाहक  निदेशक

Chairman

  • Dr. H.S. Gupta, Ex. Director General, Borlaug Institute of  South Asia (BISA)

सदस्य

         

  • डॉ. अमित पश्चापुर, वैज्ञानिक
  • वरिष्ठ प्रशासनिक अधिकारी
  • श्रीमती राधिका आर्या, सहायक प्रशासनिक अधिकारी
  • श्रीमती रेनू सनवाल, सहायक मुख्य तकनीकी अधिकारी

 

Members

  • Assistant Director General (Seed), Indian Council of Agricultural Research, Krishi Bhawan, New Delhi
  • Dr. S.R. Maloo, Ex-Director Research and Associate Director (Seeds & Farms), MPUAT, Udaipur,Dean & Chairman, Facilty of Agriculture Sciences, Pacific University, Udaipur
  • Dr. C. Chattopadhyay, Principal Scientist (Plant Pathology), IIAB, Ranchi
  • Dr. H.C. Bhattacharyya, Dean, Daffodil College of Horticulture, DMET, Khetri, Kamrup (Metro)
  • Dr. Mahesh Chandra, Head, Extension Education Division, ICAR-IVRI, Izatnagar-Bareilly
  • Dr. Anjani Kumar, International Food Policy Research Institute (IFPRI), CG Block, NASC Complex, Pusa, New Delhi
  • Dr. Lakshmi Kant, Director, ICAR-VPKAS, Almora
  • Shri. Sanjeev Deshta, farmer member
  • Shri Sanjay Bisht, farmer member

सदस्य

सचिव   

श्री ललित मोहन तिवाड़ी, सहायक प्रशासनिक अधिकारी

Member Secretary

Dr. J.K. Bisht, Pr. Scientist & In-Charge (PME Cell)

 

Internal Complaint Committee (ICC)

 

Institute Management Committee (IMC)

Chairman

Dr. Kushagra Joshi, Scientist

Chairman

Director, ICAR-VPKAS, Almora

Members

 

  • Mrs. Renu Sanwal, ACTO
  • Mrs. Lata Harbola, Programme Coordinator, Chirag

Members

  • Assistant Director General (Seeds), ICAR, New Delhi
  • Joint Director of Agriculture, Govt. of Uttarakhand
  • Director of Agriculture, Govt. of Jammu & Kashmir
  • Director, Directorate of Extension Education, GBPUA&T, Pantnagar
  • Dr Rajnarayan, Station In-Charge, ICAR-IVRI, Mukteshwar
  • Dr. Mamta Arya, Office In-Charge, NBPGR Regional Station, Bhowali
  • Dr. J.K. Bisht, ICAR-VPKAS, Almora
  • Dr. Lakshmi Kant, ICAR-VPKAS, Almora
  • Finance & Accounts Officer, IVRI, Bareilly
  • Shri Nagendra Kumar, Non-Official/ farmer member
  • Shri Sushil Tyagi, Non-Official/ farmer member
 

Member Secretary

Sr. Administrative Officer/ Administrative Officer

 

 

Institute Research Council (IRC)

 

Institute Technology Management Committee (ITMC)

Chairman

 Director

Chairman

Director

Members

  All the Scientists of ICAR VPKAS, Almora

Members

  • Heads, Crop Improvement Division
  • Head, Crop Production Division
  • Dr. Arun Kishore, CITH RS, Mukteshwar
  • Dr. J.K. Bisht, Pr. Scientist 

Member Secretary

In charge (PME Cell)

Member Secretary

Dr. Lakshmi Kant, Pr. Scientist & Head, CID

 

Institute Technology Management Unit (ITMU)

 

Study Leave Committee

Chairman

Dr. Lakshmi Kant, Pr. Scientist & Head, Crop Improvement Division

Chairman

     Dr. J.K. Bisht, Head, CPD

Members

  • Dr. J.K. Bisht, Pr. Scientist & Head, Crop Production Division
  • Dr. R.K. Khulbe, Sr. Scientist
  • Finance and Accounts Officer

  Members

  • Dr. P.K. Mishra, Pr. Scientist
  • N.K. Hedau, Pr. Scientist
  Member Secretary       Mr. R.S. Negi, Sr. Administrative Officer

 

PERMISNET/PIMSICAR/HYPM

 

Committee for Monitoring of Field Experiments

Nodal Officer

 

Chairman

             Director, ICAR-VPKAS, Almora

 

Members

               All the Scientists of ICAR-VPKAS, Almora

 

Member Secretary

              In-charge/Coordinator, PME Cell

 

 

Vigilance Cell

 

Grievance Cell

Dr. J.K. Bisht, Pr. Scientist

Chairman

      Dr. Lakshmi Kant, Pr. Scientist & Head, CID

Members

  • Dr. Anuradha Bhartiya, Sr. Scientist;
  • Farm Coordinator
  • Sr. Administrative Officer
  • Finance & Accounts Officer

 

Women Cell

 

Purchase Advisory Committee (PAC)

Chairman

  

Chairman

        Dr. B.M. Pandey, Pr. Scientist 

Members

 

  • Mrs. Radhika Arya, Assistant Administrative Officer
  • Mrs. Renu Sanwal, ACTO

Members

  • Dr. K.K. Mishra, Pr. Scientist
  • Dr. Ramesh Singh Pal, Scientist 
  • Dr. Manoj Parihar, Scientist 
  • Dr. Tilak Mondal, Scientist
  • Dr. Amit Umesh Pashchapur, Scientist 
  • Sr. Administrative Officer
  •  Finance & Accounts Officer

 

Member

Secretary                

Member Secretary

        Administrative Officer (Purchase & Store)

 

 

Standing Purchase Committee (SPC)

 

Technical Vetting/ Screening Committee

Chairman

      Dr. R.K. Khulbe, Pr. Scientist

Chairman

      Dr. S.C. Panday, Pr. Scientist

Members

  • Dr. D.C. Joshi, Sr. Scientist 
  • Dr. Amit Kumar, Scientist 
  • Dr. Shri Jeevan B., Scientist 
  • Sr. Administrative Officer 
  • Finance & Accounts Officer

Members

  • Dr. P.K. Mishra, Pr. Scientist 
  • Dr. N.K. Hedau, Pr. Scientist
  • Er. Shyam Nath, Scientist 
  • Dr. Rakesh Bhowmick, Scientist 
  • Finance & Accounts Officer

Member Secretary

   In-Charge (Purchase & Store)

Member Secretary

       In-Charge (Purchase & Store)

 

 

Institute Bio-safety Committee (IBSC)

 

House Allotment Committee

Chairman

Director, ICAR VPKAS, Almora

Chairman

Dr. J.K. Bisht, Pr. Scientist and Head, CPD

Members

  • Dr. S.K. Nandi, Scientist (F), GBPHED, Kosi Katarmal (DBT nominee)
  • Dr. Ila Bisht, Professor & Head, Kumaon University, SSJ Campus, Almora (Outside Expert)
  • Dr. A.S. Gusain, Medical Officer, Almora (Bio-safety Officer)
  • Dr. K.K. Mishra, Pr. Scientist
  • Dr. Rakesh Bhowmick, Scientist (Internal experts)

Members

  • Dr. N.K. Hedau, Pr. Scientist
  • Dr. K.K. Mishra, Pr. Scientist
  • Dr. B.M. Pandey, Pr. Scientist

Member Secretary

Dr. P.K. Mishra, Pr. Scientist

Member Secretary

Mr. Lalit Mohan Tiwari, Assistant Administrative Officer

 

 

 Public Information Cell

 

Public Information Officer (KVK, Chinyalisaur and Bageshwar)

Public Information Officer

  • Dr. J.K. Bisht, Pr. Scientist
  • Dr. N.K. Hedau, Pr.Scientist
  • Shri R.S. Negi, Sr. Administrative Officer
  • Program Coordinator, KVK, Bageshwar
  • Program Coordinator, KVK, Uttarkashi

 

SSC NARS

 

mKisan

Nodal Officer

 Dr. Kushagra Joshi, Scientist

Nodal Officer Dr. Kushagra Joshi, Scientist

 

Institute Swachchhta Abhiyan Committee

 

Human Resource Development

Chairman

Dr. K.K. Mishra, Pr. Scientist

Nodal Offcier

Dr. P.K. Mishra, Pr. Scientist

Members

  • Dr. Kushagra Joshi, Scientist
  • Mr. Lalit Mohan Tewari, AAO

 

 

Research Data Management

 

Institute Germplasm Identification Committee

Nodal Officer

Dr. P.K. Mishra, Pr. Scientist

Chairman

Dr. L. Kant, Pr. Scientist & Head, Crop Improvement Division

Co-Nodal Officer

 

 

Members

  • Dr. P.K. Mishra, Pr. Scientist
  • Dr. K.K. Mishra, Pr. Scientist
  • Dr. R.K. Khulbe, Sr. Scientist

Members

Dr. K.K. Mishra, Pr. Scientist

 

 

 

Quinquennial Review Team

 

Innovation Cell

Chairman

Dr. Tej Pratap Singh, Vice-Chancellor, APG Shimla University, SHIMLA - 171013

Nodal Offcier

Dr. P.K. Mishra, Pr. Scientist

Members

  • Dr. M.Y. Zargar, Director (Research), Sher-e-Kashmir University of Agricultural Sciences and Technology of Kashmir (SKUAS&T) Srinagar (J&K)
  • Dr. S.P. Sharma, [Ex-Director (Research), CSKHPKVV] Near NeugalChowk, Palampur Distt.- Kangra - 176 061
  • Dr. K.V. Bhat,Ex. Principal Scientist, NBPGR, H.No. EG-119, Uper GF, Inderpuri, New Delhi-110012
  • Dr. R.K. Maikhuri,Scientist & In-Charge (GU), Plant Pathology, Rural Eco System, G.B.P.N. IHSD, Garhwal University, Srinagar (Garhwal) Uttarakhand
  • Dr. N.P. Malkania, Former PC (Forage Crops), IGFRI, Deptt. of Environmental Science, School of Vocational Studies and Applied Sciences, Gautam Buddha University, Govt. of UP. Greater NOIDA- 201312 (UP)

Members

 

  • Dr Dinesh Chandra Joshi, Scientist
  • Mr. Ravindra Singh Negi, Sr. Administrator Officer

Member Secretary

Director, VPKAS, Almora or his representative, VPKAS, Almora.

 

 

     

संस्थान संयुक्त कर्मचारी परिषद् (IJSC)

अध्यक्ष

निदेशक

कार्यालय पक्ष के सदस्य

  • डा. एन. के. हैडाऊ, प्रधान वैज्ञानिक
  • डा. कुशाग्रा. जोशी, वैज्ञानिक
  • श्री आर. एस. नेगी, वरिष्ठ प्रशासनिक अधिकारी
  • श्री बी. सी. पाण्डे, वि0 एवं लेखाधिकारी
  • श्रीमती राधिका आर्या, स0प्र0अ0
  • श्री ललित मोहन तिवारी, स0प्र0अ0

कर्मचारी पक्ष के सदस्य

प्रशासनिक वर्ग

  • श्री सचिन कुमार पाण्डे, वरिष्ठ लिपिक
  • श्री विष्णु दत्त पाण्डे, कनिष्ठ लिपिक

तकनीकी वर्ग

  • श्री मेदनी प्रताप सिंह, प्रक्षेत्र प्रबंधक
  • श्री नीरज कुमार पाण्डे, तकनीकी सहायक

कुशल सहायक वर्ग

  • श्री मोहन चन्द्र भट्ट,  कुशल सहायक वर्ग
  • श्री भगवान बल्लभ तिवारी, कुशल सहायक वर्ग